Simple - Skin Loving Ingredients

Skin-Loving Ingredients & Added Vitamins


Skin-Loving Ingredients


Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil


Jojoba Oil Jojoba Oil is an unusual oil as it is a liquid wax with a distribution similar to the skin’s own sebum. It has moisturisation properties and also soothes, brightens and protects the skin.

Did you know?


  • Jojoba is a perennial woody shrub grown primarily in the desert regions of the South Western United States and North Western Mexico
  • Native Americans have long used Jojoba Oil to help heal sores and wounds
  • Today, Jojoba Oil is still most commonly used for cosmetic purposes, particularly for the maintenance of healthy skin
  • Jojoba is easily absorbed and rarely causes allergic reactions, even in the most sensitive individuals
  • Jojoba Oil contains many important nutrients, vitamins, and minerals
  • In addition to acne, Jojoba has traditionally been used to treat cold sores, athlete’s foot, and warts

Roll over the ingredients to see the Simple goodness

   

This ingredient can be found in these products:

Soothing Eye Balm

Our Soothing Eye Balm soothes and relaxes tired eyes, plus it's a perfect blend of our purest possibl...